Projects

PHOENIX RESIDENCES

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 79 PHOENIX AVENUE PHOENIX RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 668382
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 81 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2019 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 13 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,203,703 68 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,563 psf Average $1,577 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PHOENIX RESIDENCES

Phoenix Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2019 apartment, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Phoenix Residences currently has 13 rental contracts and 68 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2019
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 64 new sale transactions, 3 sub sale transactions, 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $89.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 13 Mar 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 68 Jul 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 5.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION (DT1) 0.61 km away
BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION 0.63 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
CHUA CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.98 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.88 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.38 km away
PANG SUA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.26 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.39 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,407 7
Unknown $3,550 $3,883 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,300 $3,300 1
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,200 1
700 to 800 sqft $3,450 $3,388 8
800 to 900 sqft $3,850 $3,850 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,600 $4,600 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,100 $5,100 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,203,703 $1,563 psf 68

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,600 NA bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$2,350,000 1,367 sqft · $1,719 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,950,000 1,033 sqft · $1,887 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,155,000 603 sqft · $1,916 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,292,820 743 sqft · $1,741 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,198,179 721 sqft · $1,661 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,630,636 1,033 sqft · $1,578 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,228,272 743 sqft · $1,654 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,647,359 1,033 sqft · $1,594 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PHOENIX RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 13 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 13
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PHOENIX RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,203,703 and $1,563 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,203,703
Median PSF $1,563 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2019 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PHOENIX RESIDENCES has 68 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.