Projects

FORESQUE RESIDENCES

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 103 PETIR ROAD FORESQUE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 678273
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 567 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 458 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,550,000 109 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,398 psf Average $1,393 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FORESQUE RESIDENCES

Foresque Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Foresque Residences currently has 458 rental contracts and 109 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 109 resale transactions
Total sold value $165.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 458 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 109 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 2.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION 1.16 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 1.22 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 1.33 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.57 km away
BEACON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.72 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.69 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 10.26 km away
DAIRY FARM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.53 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.07 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,505 76
2 bed $3,300 $3,114 188
3 bed $4,600 $4,461 165
4 bed $5,000 $5,253 29

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,491 75
600 to 700 sqft $3,300 $3,135 26
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,108 162
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,278 104
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,900 $4,668 51
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,900 $5,073 11
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $5,185 17
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,700 $5,333 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,755,000 $1,208 psf 15
06 to 10 $1,155,000 $1,465 psf 25
11 to 15 $1,539,500 $1,421 psf 18
16 to 20 $1,575,000 $1,575 psf 19
21 to 25 $1,594,444 $1,308 psf 32

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,350 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,790,000 1,130 sqft · $1,584 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$1,188,800 743 sqft · $1,601 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,930,000 1,184 sqft · $1,630 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,965,000 1,184 sqft · $1,660 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$1,180,000 743 sqft · $1,589 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2025
$2,150,000 1,281 sqft · $1,678 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$2,065,000 1,238 sqft · $1,668 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$1,788,000 1,130 sqft · $1,582 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FORESQUE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 458 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 458

If you are buying

Recent sales at FORESQUE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,550,000 and $1,398 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,550,000
Median PSF $1,398 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FORESQUE RESIDENCES has 109 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.