Projects

PEAK RESIDENCE

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 333 THOMSON ROAD PEAK RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 307675
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 132 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 45 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,989,600 87 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,448 psf Average $2,482 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PEAK RESIDENCE

Peak Residence is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Peak Residence currently has 45 rental contracts and 87 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 87 new sale transactions
Total sold value $194.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 45 Nov 2024 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 87 Jun 2021 to May 2023
Rent trend -21.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.65 km away
MOUNT PLEASANT MRT STATION (TE10) 0.71 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 1.11 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.96 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.15 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.53 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.52 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.63 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.44 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.68 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,440 5
2 bed $4,500 $4,583 6
Unknown $4,300 $4,493 34

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,300 $3,347 15
700 to 800 sqft $4,300 $4,343 7
800 to 900 sqft $4,500 $4,642 18
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,400 $6,325 4
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,989,600 $2,448 psf 87

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$3,562,700 1,389 sqft · $2,566 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$3,780,000 1,389 sqft · $2,722 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$3,620,000 1,389 sqft · $2,607 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$2,883,000 1,066 sqft · $2,705 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,895,300 797 sqft · $2,379 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$2,547,800 1,066 sqft · $2,391 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$3,540,700 1,389 sqft · $2,550 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$2,078,505 829 sqft · $2,508 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PEAK RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 45 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 45
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PEAK RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,989,600 and $2,448 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,989,600
Median PSF $2,448 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PEAK RESIDENCE has 87 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.