Projects

LINCOLN SUITES

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 3 KHIANG GUAN AVENUE LINCOLN SUITES SINGAPORE 308381
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 468 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 439 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,550,000 29 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,260 psf Average $2,187 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LINCOLN SUITES

Lincoln Suites is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Lincoln Suites currently has 439 rental contracts and 29 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 29 resale transactions
Total sold value $81.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 439 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 29 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 2.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.39 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.66 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.73 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.81 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.81 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.04 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.51 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 1.79 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.75 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.6 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,418 80
2 bed $5,500 $5,499 95
3 bed $6,950 $6,925 76
4 bed $8,500 $8,949 27
Unknown $3,200 $3,173 161

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,173 161
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,418 80
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,500 $5,560 106
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,150 $6,356 32
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,400 $7,399 24
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,950 $8,181 8
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,400 $8,291 18
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $9,000 $8,520 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $2,225,000 $2,210 psf 9
11 to 15 $1,150,000 $2,485 psf 2
16 to 20 $2,550,000 $2,121 psf 5
21 to 25 $3,050,000 $2,325 psf 8
26 to 30 $5,850,000 $1,562 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,300 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,900 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,300,000 1,076 sqft · $2,137 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$5,850,000 3,746 sqft · $1,562 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$2,580,000 1,109 sqft · $2,327 psf · 21 to 25 · Sept 2025
$2,650,000 1,119 sqft · $2,367 psf · 21 to 25 · Jul 2025
$5,560,000 3,143 sqft · $1,769 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025
$1,250,000 527 sqft · $2,370 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$3,450,000 1,561 sqft · $2,210 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$1,220,000 474 sqft · $2,576 psf · 26 to 30 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LINCOLN SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 439 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 439

If you are buying

Recent sales at LINCOLN SUITES point to a typical sale price of $2,550,000 and $2,260 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,550,000
Median PSF $2,260 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LINCOLN SUITES has 29 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.