Projects

PATERSON LINC

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 20 PATERSON ROAD PATERSON LINC SINGAPORE 238509
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 60 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 55 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,388,888 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,361 psf Average $2,430 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PATERSON LINC

Paterson Linc is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Paterson Linc currently has 55 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 55 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 5 Dec 2022 to Feb 2025
Rent trend 20.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.16 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.27 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.69 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.15 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.53 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.57 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.95 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.35 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.09 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.38 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.11 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,000 $5,136 54
3 bed $11,000 $11,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $5,000 $4,894 27
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,000 $5,500 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,200 $5,357 23
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $11,000 $11,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,388,888 $2,372 psf 3
06 to 10 $2,169,000 $2,357 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,850 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · May 2025
$5,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$2,388,888 1,012 sqft · $2,361 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,300,000 850 sqft · $2,705 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,410,000 1,023 sqft · $2,357 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2024
$2,400,000 1,012 sqft · $2,372 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,928,000 818 sqft · $2,357 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PATERSON LINC shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 55 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 55

If you are buying

Recent sales at PATERSON LINC point to a typical sale price of $2,388,888 and $2,361 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,388,888
Median PSF $2,361 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PATERSON LINC has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $11.4M
Latest update Dec 2025

District context

Use D09 to compare PATERSON LINC against the wider area.