Projects

PASIR PANJANG GARDENS

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 1 JALAN MAS KUNING PASIR PANJANG GARDENS SINGAPORE 128685
Open map
Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 70 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,250 54 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,625,444 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,103 psf Average $2,124 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PASIR PANJANG GARDENS

Pasir Panjang Gardens is a freehold non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Pasir Panjang Gardens currently has 54 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $60.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 54 May 2021 to Jun 2025
Sale transactions 16 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 3.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 0.85 km away
DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 1.83 km away
PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 2.42 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
THE JAPANESE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
CLEMENTI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.35 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.6 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.78 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 0.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,250 $4,846 54

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,525 $3,288 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,250 $3,314 22
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $7,500 $7,340 5
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,500 $5,485 10
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,100 $5,900 9
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,900 $7,900 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,600 $7,600 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,625,444 $2,103 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,400 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,200 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · May 2025
$3,000 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · May 2025
$5,300 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,300 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,900 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$3,550,000 1,496 sqft · $2,373 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,000,000 1,704 sqft · $2,347 psf · - · Feb 2026
$3,850,000 1,596 sqft · $2,412 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,525,000 2,465 sqft · $1,836 psf · - · Apr 2025
$3,622,888 1,504 sqft · $2,409 psf · - · Apr 2025
$3,600,000 1,496 sqft · $2,406 psf · - · Aug 2024
$3,628,000 1,491 sqft · $2,434 psf · - · Aug 2024
$4,600,000 2,202 sqft · $2,089 psf · - · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PASIR PANJANG GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,250 across 54 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,250
Rental contracts 54
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PASIR PANJANG GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $3,625,444 and $2,103 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,625,444
Median PSF $2,103 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PASIR PANJANG GARDENS has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.