Projects

TWIN VEW

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 91 WEST COAST VALE TWIN VEW SINGAPORE 126755
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 874 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2017 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 728 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,583,400 146 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,736 psf Average $1,724 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TWIN VEW

Twin Vew is a 99-year leasehold from 2017 apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Twin Vew currently has 728 rental contracts and 146 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2017
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 100 resale transactions, 45 sub sale transactions, 1 new sale transaction
Total sold value $239.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 728 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 146 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 0.82 km away
JURONG TOWN HALL MRT STATION 1.05 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.55 km away

Schools nearby

COMMONWEALTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
AMP-MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.65 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 8.22 km away
PANDAN GARDENS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.22 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 1.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,400 $3,378 122
2 bed $4,300 $4,274 255
3 bed $5,800 $5,732 136
4 bed $7,200 $7,308 19
Unknown $3,375 $3,695 196

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,130 90
500 to 600 sqft $3,400 $3,307 69
700 to 800 sqft $4,100 $3,977 302
800 to 900 sqft $4,550 $4,471 44
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,953 53
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,500 $5,426 75
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,850 $5,617 64
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,900 $6,120 15

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,393,000 $1,693 psf 19
06 to 10 $1,370,000 $1,694 psf 24
11 to 15 $1,584,000 $1,652 psf 26
16 to 20 $1,686,000 $1,652 psf 23
21 to 25 $1,470,000 $1,754 psf 23
26 to 30 $1,650,000 $1,779 psf 13
31 to 35 $1,680,000 $1,841 psf 15
36 to 40 $2,380,000 $1,830 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,385,000 710 sqft · $1,950 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$1,586,800 818 sqft · $1,940 psf · 31 to 35 · Mar 2026
$2,538,000 1,238 sqft · $2,050 psf · 36 to 40 · Feb 2026
$1,390,000 743 sqft · $1,872 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$1,720,000 904 sqft · $1,902 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,255,000 1,141 sqft · $1,976 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2026
$830,000 484 sqft · $1,714 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,500,000 818 sqft · $1,834 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TWIN VEW shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 728 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 728

If you are buying

Recent sales at TWIN VEW point to a typical sale price of $1,583,400 and $1,736 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,583,400
Median PSF $1,736 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2017 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TWIN VEW has 146 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.