Projects

ONE-NORTH EDEN

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 10 SLIM BARRACKS RISE ONE-NORTH EDEN SINGAPORE 138493
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 174 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2019 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,200 123 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,560,000 51 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,326 psf Average $2,208 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE-NORTH EDEN

One-North Eden is a 99-year leasehold from 2019 apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. One-North Eden currently has 123 rental contracts and 51 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2019
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 sub sale transactions, 18 new sale transactions, 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $118.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 123 Jun 2024 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 51 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 12.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUONA VISTA MRT STATION 0.35 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 0.4 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 0.44 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 0.51 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.52 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.59 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.14 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.41 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.63 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.2 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,800 $3,855 30
2 bed $5,275 $5,269 50
3 bed $6,650 $6,609 16
4 bed $8,375 $8,558 6
Unknown $5,200 $5,341 21

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,800 $3,853 35
600 to 700 sqft $4,900 $5,062 17
700 to 800 sqft $5,300 $5,328 45
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,200 $6,219 8
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,900 $6,922 9
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,800 $7,870 5
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,700 $9,075 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,639,444 $2,268 psf 14
06 to 10 $2,250,000 $2,344 psf 25
11 to 15 $2,570,000 $2,017 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,250 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,243,000 517 sqft · $2,406 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$3,300,800 1,410 sqft · $2,341 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,700,888 1,119 sqft · $2,413 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,260,000 1,410 sqft · $2,312 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,650,000 1,119 sqft · $2,367 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,250,000 517 sqft · $2,419 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,850,000 786 sqft · $2,354 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,700,000 689 sqft · $2,468 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE-NORTH EDEN shows a typical monthly rent of $5,200 across 123 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,200
Rental contracts 123

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE-NORTH EDEN point to a typical sale price of $2,560,000 and $2,326 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,560,000
Median PSF $2,326 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2019 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE-NORTH EDEN has 51 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.