Projects

CLAVON

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 8 CLEMENTI AVENUE 1 CLAVON SINGAPORE 129964
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 627 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2019 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,400 347 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,025,000 280 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,957 psf Average $1,905 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CLAVON

Clavon is a 99-year leasehold from 2019 apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Clavon currently has 347 rental contracts and 280 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2019
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 148 sub sale transactions, 108 new sale transactions, 24 resale transactions
Total sold value $568.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 347 May 2024 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 280 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 0.76 km away
DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 1.32 km away
ONE-NORTH MRT STATION (CC23) 2.46 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0.18 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
CLEMENTI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.85 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.11 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.23 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 0.61 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,600 $3,592 56
2 bed $4,400 $4,398 180
3 bed $6,000 $6,020 22
4 bed $8,100 $7,925 4
5 bed $9,000 $9,000 1
Unknown $4,500 $4,927 84

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,600 $3,601 71
600 to 700 sqft $4,200 $4,248 64
700 to 800 sqft $4,500 $4,469 163
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,000 $5,988 21
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,300 $6,163 15
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,300 $7,220 5
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $8,300 $8,300 4
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $9,000 $9,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,565,444 $1,902 psf 40
06 to 10 $1,950,000 $2,020 psf 35
11 to 15 $1,860,000 $1,976 psf 39
16 to 20 $1,983,000 $1,970 psf 42
21 to 25 $2,176,000 $1,759 psf 42
26 to 30 $2,201,000 $1,884 psf 38
31 to 35 $2,236,000 $1,796 psf 31
36 to 40 $1,908,000 $2,101 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,750 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,100 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,125,000 958 sqft · $2,218 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,055,000 527 sqft · $2,000 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,360,000 678 sqft · $2,006 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,465,000 678 sqft · $2,160 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026
$1,585,000 764 sqft · $2,074 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,425,000 678 sqft · $2,101 psf · 36 to 40 · Feb 2026
$3,600,000 1,690 sqft · $2,130 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,650,000 764 sqft · $2,159 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CLAVON shows a typical monthly rent of $4,400 across 347 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,400
Rental contracts 347

If you are buying

Recent sales at CLAVON point to a typical sale price of $2,025,000 and $1,957 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,025,000
Median PSF $1,957 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2019 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CLAVON has 280 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.