Projects

NORMANTON PARK

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 61 NORMANTON PARK NORMANTON PARK SINGAPORE 117286
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 3,407 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2019 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 2,170 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,641,000 1,237 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,857 psf Average $1,876 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NORMANTON PARK

Normanton Park is a 99-year leasehold from 2019 apartment, non-landed properties, terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Normanton Park currently has 2,170 rental contracts and 1,237 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2019
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 1,001 new sale transactions, 208 sub sale transactions, 28 resale transactions
Total sold value $2.0B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 2,170 Aug 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 1,237 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 1.09 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 1.24 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 1.27 km away

Schools nearby

KINDLE KIDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.46 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 1.48 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.63 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.64 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.56 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.52 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.18 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,350 $3,381 922
2 bed $4,200 $4,189 716
3 bed $5,500 $5,473 401
4 bed $7,350 $7,685 63
5 bed $8,850 $8,743 8
Unknown $5,000 $5,027 60

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,241 114
500 to 600 sqft $3,360 $3,375 807
600 to 700 sqft $4,000 $4,026 454
700 to 800 sqft $4,275 $4,297 214
800 to 900 sqft $4,500 $4,632 96
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,500 $5,497 314
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,000 $5,956 96
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,050 $7,525 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,593,500 $1,834 psf 224
06 to 10 $1,669,000 $1,835 psf 229
11 to 15 $1,640,000 $1,863 psf 277
16 to 20 $1,634,000 $1,894 psf 260
21 to 25 $1,610,000 $1,874 psf 227
- $3,150,000 $1,493 psf 20

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,890,000 958 sqft · $1,973 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,043,000 969 sqft · $2,109 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,288,000 667 sqft · $1,930 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,115,888 581 sqft · $1,920 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,250,000 657 sqft · $1,904 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,280,000 1,076 sqft · $2,118 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$915,000 495 sqft · $1,848 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$902,000 527 sqft · $1,710 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NORMANTON PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 2,170 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 2,170

If you are buying

Recent sales at NORMANTON PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,641,000 and $1,857 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,641,000
Median PSF $1,857 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2019 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NORMANTON PARK has 1,237 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Strong
Total sold value $2.0B
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D05 to compare NORMANTON PARK against the wider area.

NORMANTON PARK FAQ

What is the typical rent at NORMANTON PARK?

Based on the URA rental records currently loaded for NORMANTON PARK, the median monthly rent is $3,900 across 2,170 rental contracts.

What is the typical sale price at NORMANTON PARK?

The median sale price for NORMANTON PARK is $1,641,000, based on 1,237 URA sale transactions in the local dataset.

What is the median sale PSF at NORMANTON PARK?

The median sale price per square foot for NORMANTON PARK is $1,857 psf. The average sale PSF is $1,876 psf.