Projects

PARC CLEMATIS

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 8F JALAN LEMPENG PARC CLEMATIS SINGAPORE 126740
Open map
Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 1,439 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2019 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,850 812 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,940,000 627 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,900 psf Average $1,912 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC CLEMATIS

Parc Clematis is a 99-year leasehold from 2019 apartment, detached house, non-landed properties, terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Parc Clematis currently has 812 rental contracts and 627 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2019
Property type Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 300 new sale transactions, 232 sub sale transactions, 95 resale transactions
Total sold value $1.2B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 812 Oct 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 627 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -5.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 0.68 km away
PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 1.66 km away
JURONG TOWN HALL MRT STATION 1.89 km away

Schools nearby

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.33 km away
CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.34 km away
CLEMENTI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.81 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.04 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.73 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 0.7 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,251 279
2 bed $4,100 $4,080 308
3 bed $5,400 $5,414 93
4 bed $7,500 $7,655 31
5 bed $9,100 $9,300 5
Unknown $3,950 $4,301 96

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,175 211
500 to 600 sqft $3,300 $3,314 96
600 to 700 sqft $3,850 $3,820 165
700 to 800 sqft $4,300 $4,275 182
800 to 900 sqft $5,200 $5,153 62
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,300 $5,081 27
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,150 $6,146 24
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,100 $7,200 24

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,955,000 $1,885 psf 105
06 to 10 $1,910,000 $1,941 psf 135
11 to 15 $1,952,625 $1,933 psf 144
16 to 20 $1,794,000 $1,915 psf 130
21 to 25 $2,096,500 $1,773 psf 110
- $3,730,000 $1,293 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$12,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,080,000 1,238 sqft · $2,488 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,965,000 1,238 sqft · $2,395 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,380,000 689 sqft · $2,003 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,921,888 1,249 sqft · $2,340 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,098,000 893 sqft · $2,348 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,955,000 1,249 sqft · $2,367 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,550,000 721 sqft · $2,149 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$1,380,000 689 sqft · $2,003 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC CLEMATIS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,850 across 812 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,850
Rental contracts 812

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC CLEMATIS point to a typical sale price of $1,940,000 and $1,900 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,940,000
Median PSF $1,900 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2019 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC CLEMATIS has 627 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.