Projects

PARQ BELLA

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 234 TEMBELING ROAD PARQ BELLA SINGAPORE 423719
Open map
Apartment 20 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2024
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,626,490 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,342 psf Average $2,273 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about PARQ BELLA

Parq Bella is a freehold apartment in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Parq Bella currently has 0 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering Jun 2023 to Dec 2024.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 20 new sale transactions
Total sold value $53.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2023 and run through Dec 2024.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 20 Jun 2023 to Dec 2024
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.58 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.19 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 1.23 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.55 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.91 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.07 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.25 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.25 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 1.27 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,626,490 $2,342 psf 20

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,540,000 1,076 sqft · $2,360 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,600,980 1,076 sqft · $2,416 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$2,543,000 1,076 sqft · $2,363 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$3,120,000 1,367 sqft · $2,282 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,590,000 1,098 sqft · $2,359 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$2,561,000 1,098 sqft · $2,333 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$2,657,000 1,130 sqft · $2,351 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$3,467,000 1,787 sqft · $1,940 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

PARQ BELLA does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D15 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARQ BELLA point to a typical sale price of $2,626,490 and $2,342 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,626,490
Median PSF $2,342 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARQ BELLA has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.