Projects

ONE AMBER

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 1 AMBER GARDENS ONE AMBER SINGAPORE 439957
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 793 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,650 702 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,760,000 91 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,141 psf Average $2,084 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE AMBER

One Amber is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. One Amber currently has 702 rental contracts and 91 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 91 resale transactions
Total sold value $239.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 702 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 91 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.25 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.77 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.26 km away

Schools nearby

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.25 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.66 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.57 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.5 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.37 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 1.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,400 $3,236 95
2 bed $5,000 $4,659 153
3 bed $6,125 $5,891 318
4 bed $7,500 $7,404 136

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,400 $3,224 90
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,637 152
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,700 $3,367 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,000 $5,807 85
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,200 $5,928 197
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,200 $5,913 32
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,400 $7,267 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,200 $6,904 68

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,634,400 $2,117 psf 22
06 to 10 $2,449,000 $2,106 psf 20
11 to 15 $2,850,000 $2,173 psf 17
16 to 20 $2,781,375 $2,160 psf 18
21 to 25 $2,659,044 $2,181 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,000 4 bed · 3,000 to 3,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 4 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,800 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,065,000 1,259 sqft · $2,434 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,908,000 1,302 sqft · $2,233 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,770,000 1,572 sqft · $2,399 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2026
$3,120,000 1,302 sqft · $2,395 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$3,180,000 1,335 sqft · $2,382 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$3,320,000 1,389 sqft · $2,391 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$3,098,888 1,302 sqft · $2,379 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$3,638,888 1,658 sqft · $2,195 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE AMBER shows a typical monthly rent of $5,650 across 702 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,650
Rental contracts 702

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE AMBER point to a typical sale price of $2,760,000 and $2,141 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,760,000
Median PSF $2,141 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE AMBER has 91 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.