Projects

THE ATRIA AT MEYER

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 61 MEYER ROAD THE ATRIA AT MEYER SINGAPORE 437885
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 230 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 211 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,180,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,156 psf Average $2,166 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE ATRIA AT MEYER

The Atria At Meyer is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. The Atria At Meyer currently has 211 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $59.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 211 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 Aug 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 5.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.35 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.96 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 1.25 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.49 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.51 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 1.01 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 1.02 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.34 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.52 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.46 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.86 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,000 $5,083 211

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,100 $3,877 42
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,000 $4,846 57
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,400 $5,304 47
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,000 $5,715 63
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $12,100 $12,100 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,970,000 $2,062 psf 4
06 to 10 $3,088,000 $2,295 psf 3
11 to 15 $3,365,000 $2,164 psf 4
16 to 20 $3,450,000 $2,142 psf 5
21 to 25 $3,468,888 $2,267 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,300 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,900 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,700 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,150 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$3,230,000 1,346 sqft · $2,401 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$3,498,000 1,475 sqft · $2,372 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$2,980,000 1,346 sqft · $2,215 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$3,480,000 1,475 sqft · $2,360 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2025
$3,088,000 1,346 sqft · $2,295 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$3,505,000 1,615 sqft · $2,171 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024
$2,450,000 1,044 sqft · $2,347 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2024
$3,458,000 1,615 sqft · $2,142 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE ATRIA AT MEYER shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 211 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 211

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE ATRIA AT MEYER point to a typical sale price of $3,180,000 and $2,156 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,180,000
Median PSF $2,156 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE ATRIA AT MEYER has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.