Projects

PARKSHORE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 201 TANJONG RHU ROAD PARKSHORE SINGAPORE 436917
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 208 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 192 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,040,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,010 psf Average $1,973 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARKSHORE

Parkshore is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Parkshore currently has 192 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $49.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 192 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Oct 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 6.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG RHU MRT STATION (TE23) 0.32 km away
NICOLL HIGHWAY MRT STATION (CC5) 0.85 km away
STADIUM MRT STATION (CC6) 0.85 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 1.71 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 1.83 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.14 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 2.34 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.12 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.48 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.53 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.6 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,806 30
3 bed $5,300 $5,230 159
4 bed $8,900 $8,333 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,767 17
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,858 13
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,000 $4,870 70
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,850 $5,482 82
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,000 $5,886 7
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $8,900 $8,333 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,000,000 $2,003 psf 7
06 to 10 $3,500,000 $1,998 psf 7
11 to 15 $2,615,000 $2,228 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,900,000 1,367 sqft · $2,121 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$3,080,000 1,335 sqft · $2,308 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$4,840,000 2,325 sqft · $2,082 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$3,200,000 1,668 sqft · $1,918 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,900,000 1,367 sqft · $2,121 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$3,320,000 1,647 sqft · $2,016 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$3,450,000 1,722 sqft · $2,003 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$3,500,000 1,722 sqft · $2,032 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARKSHORE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 192 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 192

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARKSHORE point to a typical sale price of $3,040,000 and $2,010 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,040,000
Median PSF $2,010 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARKSHORE has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.