Projects

PARKSUITES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 18 HOLLAND GROVE ROAD PARKSUITES SINGAPORE 278800
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 260 transactions 110-year leasehold from 2017 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,250 239 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,812,600 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,354 psf Average $2,350 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARKSUITES

Parksuites is a 110-year leasehold from 2017 apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Parksuites currently has 239 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 110-year leasehold from 2017
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 new sale transactions, 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $37.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 239 Feb 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 15.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.78 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.32 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 1.4 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.12 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.33 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.36 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.68 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.19 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.49 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.61 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,100 $4,094 52
2 bed $5,600 $5,483 67
3 bed $7,300 $7,290 29
4 bed $15,250 $15,000 4
Unknown $5,500 $6,019 87

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $4,125 $4,059 16
600 to 700 sqft $4,250 $4,281 75
700 to 800 sqft $5,100 $5,128 36
800 to 900 sqft $5,500 $5,480 13
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,275 $6,213 26
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,350 $6,219 21
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $8,250 $8,158 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,400 $7,453 38

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,812,600 $2,354 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,460 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,010 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,150 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,043,270 786 sqft · $2,600 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,911,940 764 sqft · $2,502 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,852,388 786 sqft · $2,357 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,892,100 786 sqft · $2,408 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,680,000 786 sqft · $2,138 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,890,000 807 sqft · $2,341 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,970,000 786 sqft · $2,507 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,560,000 635 sqft · $2,454 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARKSUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $5,250 across 239 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,250
Rental contracts 239

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARKSUITES point to a typical sale price of $1,812,600 and $2,354 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,812,600
Median PSF $2,354 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 110-year leasehold from 2017 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARKSUITES has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.