Projects

VIVACE

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 19 TONG WATT ROAD VIVACE SINGAPORE 238011
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 290 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1841 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 275 rental contracts
Typical sale price $888,888 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,126 psf Average $2,061 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VIVACE

Vivace is a 999-year leasehold from 1841 apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Vivace currently has 275 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1841
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 275 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 1.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -10.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FORT CANNING MRT STATION (DT20) 0.41 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.78 km away
CLARKE QUAY MRT STATION (NE5) 0.82 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.06 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.35 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.26 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.98 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.78 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.53 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,138 187
2 bed $3,900 $3,982 88

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $3,150 $3,096 104
400 to 500 sqft $3,299 $3,191 83
500 to 600 sqft $3,700 $3,634 28
600 to 700 sqft $3,900 $3,872 38
800 to 900 sqft $4,150 $4,088 12
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,300 $5,300 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,100 $5,040 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $888,444 $2,076 psf 8
06 to 10 $895,000 $2,156 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$895,000 452 sqft · $1,980 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,230,000 570 sqft · $2,156 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$860,000 452 sqft · $1,902 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$878,000 398 sqft · $2,205 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$888,888 398 sqft · $2,232 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,275,000 807 sqft · $1,579 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$858,000 398 sqft · $2,154 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,350,000 635 sqft · $2,126 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VIVACE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 275 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 275

If you are buying

Recent sales at VIVACE point to a typical sale price of $888,888 and $2,126 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $888,888
Median PSF $2,126 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1841 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VIVACE has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.