Projects

PARC CANBERRA

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 19 CANBERRA WALK PARC CANBERRA SINGAPORE 756950
Open map
Executive Condominium 11 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Oct 2023
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,053,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,112 psf Average $1,171 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about PARC CANBERRA

Parc Canberra is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 executive condominium in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Parc Canberra currently has 0 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Oct 2023.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 11 new sale transactions
Total sold value $12.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Oct 2023.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 11 May 2021 to Oct 2023
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 18.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 0.54 km away
SEMBAWANG MRT STATION (NS11) 0.98 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 2.16 km away

Schools nearby

WELLINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
SEMBAWANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away
SIR MANASSEH MEYER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.34 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.06 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.86 km away
CANBERRA-SEMBAWANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.67 km away
BUKIT CANBERRA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.67 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,028,000 $1,088 psf 8
06 to 10 $1,177,000 $1,243 psf 1
11 to 15 $1,239,000 $1,339 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,290,000 926 sqft · $1,394 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2023
$1,220,000 926 sqft · $1,318 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,188,000 926 sqft · $1,283 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2023
$1,177,000 947 sqft · $1,243 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2023
$1,026,000 947 sqft · $1,083 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$1,003,000 926 sqft · $1,083 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021
$1,030,000 947 sqft · $1,087 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021
$1,057,000 947 sqft · $1,116 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent check

If you are renting

PARC CANBERRA does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D27 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC CANBERRA point to a typical sale price of $1,053,000 and $1,112 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,053,000
Median PSF $1,112 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC CANBERRA has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $12.1M
Latest update Oct 2023

District context

Use D27 to compare PARC CANBERRA against the wider area.