Projects

PARC BOTANNIA

D28 / Seletar

Address 10 FERNVALE STREET PARC BOTANNIA SINGAPORE 797390
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 703 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2016 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 500 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,120,000 203 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,600 psf Average $1,595 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC BOTANNIA

Parc Botannia is a 99-year leasehold from 2016 condominium, non-landed properties in D28 / Seletar. Parc Botannia currently has 500 rental contracts and 203 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2016
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 145 resale transactions, 58 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $238.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 500 Mar 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 203 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -14.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 2.44 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 2.63 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 2.7 km away

Schools nearby

SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.6 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 3.62 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.34 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.82 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,814 204
2 bed $3,300 $3,357 163
3 bed $4,100 $4,154 37
Unknown $2,800 $2,999 96

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,650 $2,688 100
500 to 600 sqft $2,900 $2,971 251
600 to 700 sqft $3,400 $3,444 86
700 to 800 sqft $3,700 $3,716 17
800 to 900 sqft $4,050 $4,067 26
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,100 $4,080 18
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,900 $4,900 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,153,000 $1,562 psf 37
06 to 10 $1,020,000 $1,558 psf 39
11 to 15 $1,125,000 $1,601 psf 44
16 to 20 $1,125,000 $1,646 psf 54
21 to 25 $1,170,000 $1,617 psf 29

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,100,000 667 sqft · $1,648 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$970,000 581 sqft · $1,669 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$830,000 506 sqft · $1,641 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$788,000 506 sqft · $1,558 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$800,000 506 sqft · $1,581 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$1,075,000 667 sqft · $1,611 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,290,000 786 sqft · $1,642 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,198,888 775 sqft · $1,547 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC BOTANNIA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 500 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 500

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC BOTANNIA point to a typical sale price of $1,120,000 and $1,600 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,120,000
Median PSF $1,600 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2016 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC BOTANNIA has 203 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.