Projects

RIVERTREES RESIDENCES

D28 / Seletar

Address 23 FERNVALE CLOSE RIVERTREES RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 797461
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 439 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 312 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,230,000 127 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,449 psf Average $1,426 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RIVERTREES RESIDENCES

Rivertrees Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 apartment, non-landed properties, terrace house in D28 / Seletar. Rivertrees Residences currently has 312 rental contracts and 127 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 127 resale transactions
Total sold value $169.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 312 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 127 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 1.65 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 1.78 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 1.85 km away

Schools nearby

FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
ANCHOR GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.83 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 3.41 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.62 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,700 $2,627 30
2 bed $3,100 $2,966 225
3 bed $3,800 $3,629 39
4 bed $4,600 $4,531 15
Unknown $5,300 $5,267 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,800 $2,716 97
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,065 48
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,032 90
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,161 19
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,671 12
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $5,400 $5,400 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,500 $3,517 24
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,575 $4,256 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,200,000 $1,286 psf 33
06 to 10 $1,086,000 $1,458 psf 25
11 to 15 $1,380,000 $1,481 psf 24
16 to 20 $1,368,888 $1,476 psf 37
21 to 25 $2,121,500 $1,573 psf 6
- $2,075,000 $1,358 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,350 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,450 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,350 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$828,000 506 sqft · $1,637 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$1,110,000 700 sqft · $1,586 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,080,000 710 sqft · $1,520 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$918,000 581 sqft · $1,579 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,380,000 1,410 sqft · $1,688 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$895,000 581 sqft · $1,540 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,120,000 732 sqft · $1,530 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,156,000 1,270 sqft · $1,697 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RIVERTREES RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 312 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 312

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIVERTREES RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,230,000 and $1,449 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,230,000
Median PSF $1,449 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIVERTREES RESIDENCES has 127 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.