Projects

HIGH PARK RESIDENCES

D28 / Seletar

Address 31 FERNVALE ROAD HIGH PARK RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 797417
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House 1,667 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2014 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 1,278 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,010,000 389 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,501 psf Average $1,491 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HIGH PARK RESIDENCES

High Park Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2014 apartment, non-landed properties, semi-detached house in D28 / Seletar. High Park Residences currently has 1,278 rental contracts and 389 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2014
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 389 resale transactions
Total sold value $445.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,278 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 389 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -10.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 2.37 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 2.44 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 2.5 km away

Schools nearby

SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.29 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.33 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 3.85 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.07 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,522 230
2 bed $3,100 $3,007 683
3 bed $3,600 $3,494 198
4 bed $4,700 $4,368 38
5 bed $5,250 $5,119 16
Unknown $2,300 $2,240 113

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,300 $2,227 105
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,512 230
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,865 235
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,066 375
700 to 800 sqft $3,150 $3,084 65
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,483 167
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,437 43
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,733 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $996,500 $1,448 psf 70
06 to 10 $980,000 $1,505 psf 68
11 to 15 $1,010,000 $1,509 psf 92
16 to 20 $1,002,000 $1,537 psf 89
21 to 25 $1,134,900 $1,510 psf 66
- $2,735,000 $1,228 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,300,000 872 sqft · $1,491 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,900,000 2,347 sqft · $1,236 psf · - · Feb 2026
$1,250,000 721 sqft · $1,733 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,058,000 667 sqft · $1,585 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,080,000 667 sqft · $1,618 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$978,000 592 sqft · $1,652 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,010,000 592 sqft · $1,706 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2026
$1,245,000 721 sqft · $1,726 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HIGH PARK RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 1,278 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 1,278

If you are buying

Recent sales at HIGH PARK RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,010,000 and $1,501 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,010,000
Median PSF $1,501 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2014 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HIGH PARK RESIDENCES has 389 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.