Projects

RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE

D28 / Seletar

Address 15 FERNVALE CLOSE RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE SINGAPORE 797477
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 400 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 242 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,213,500 158 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,310 psf Average $1,322 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE

Riverbank @ Fernvale is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 condominium, non-landed properties in D28 / Seletar. Riverbank @ Fernvale currently has 242 rental contracts and 158 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 158 resale transactions
Total sold value $187.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 242 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 158 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 1.59 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 1.79 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 1.86 km away

Schools nearby

FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.29 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
ANCHOR GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.89 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 3.28 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.72 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.61 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,422 59
2 bed $3,000 $2,935 98
3 bed $3,600 $3,462 80
4 bed $4,050 $4,300 4
5 bed $5,000 $5,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,379 45
500 to 600 sqft $2,650 $2,561 14
600 to 700 sqft $2,900 $2,751 41
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,055 53
800 to 900 sqft $3,100 $3,100 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,266 29
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,600 $3,573 51
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $4,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,210,000 $1,274 psf 38
06 to 10 $1,195,000 $1,329 psf 44
11 to 15 $1,230,000 $1,310 psf 49
16 to 20 $1,210,000 $1,370 psf 27

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,620,000 1,044 sqft · $1,552 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,458,000 1,012 sqft · $1,441 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,360,000 947 sqft · $1,436 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$805,000 527 sqft · $1,526 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,680,000 1,044 sqft · $1,609 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$750,000 495 sqft · $1,515 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$760,000 495 sqft · $1,535 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$1,900,000 1,238 sqft · $1,535 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 242 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 242

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE point to a typical sale price of $1,213,500 and $1,310 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,213,500
Median PSF $1,310 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIVERBANK @ FERNVALE has 158 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.