Projects

PALM MANSIONS

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 345 PASIR PANJANG ROAD PALM MANSIONS SINGAPORE 118684
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 52 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 44 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,470,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,304 psf Average $1,348 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PALM MANSIONS

Palm Mansions is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Palm Mansions currently has 44 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 44 May 2021 to Jul 2025
Sale transactions 8 Aug 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 5.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.94 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 1.01 km away
KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 1.08 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 1.15 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.66 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.67 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 1.67 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.15 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.21 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.95 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 2.12 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,600 $3,448 25
3 bed $4,500 $4,397 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,565 10
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,195 11
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,250 $4,525 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,300 $4,067 9
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $4,236 7
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,350 $4,350 2
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,900 $5,900 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,470,000 $1,304 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2024
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2024
$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2024
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jun 2024
$3,800 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2024

Sales

$1,395,000 980 sqft · $1,424 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,250,000 807 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,565,000 1,206 sqft · $1,298 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,760,000 1,367 sqft · $1,287 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$2,080,000 1,593 sqft · $1,306 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,420,000 1,152 sqft · $1,233 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,520,000 1,098 sqft · $1,384 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$1,275,000 980 sqft · $1,302 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PALM MANSIONS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 44 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 44
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PALM MANSIONS point to a typical sale price of $1,470,000 and $1,304 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,470,000
Median PSF $1,304 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PALM MANSIONS has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.