Projects

PARC RIVIERA

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 101 WEST COAST VALE PARC RIVIERA SINGAPORE 126753
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,685 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2015 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 1,386 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,055,000 299 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,584 psf Average $1,576 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC RIVIERA

Parc Riviera is a 99-year leasehold from 2015 condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Parc Riviera currently has 1,386 rental contracts and 299 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2015
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 299 resale transactions
Total sold value $362.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 1,386 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 299 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 2.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 0.88 km away
JURONG TOWN HALL MRT STATION 1.03 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.53 km away

Schools nearby

COMMONWEALTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away
AMP-MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.61 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 8.27 km away
PANDAN GARDENS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.31 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 1.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,890 328
2 bed $3,750 $3,634 775
3 bed $5,000 $4,859 188
4 bed $6,000 $5,681 95

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,000 $2,877 309
600 to 700 sqft $3,600 $3,531 460
700 to 800 sqft $3,900 $3,740 317
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,710 121
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,833 78
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,900 $5,656 92
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,450 $5,325 6
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,100 $6,433 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $978,000 $1,567 psf 26
06 to 10 $1,021,500 $1,551 psf 44
11 to 15 $1,150,000 $1,589 psf 39
16 to 20 $1,065,000 $1,562 psf 44
21 to 25 $1,040,000 $1,609 psf 46
26 to 30 $1,150,000 $1,600 psf 39
31 to 35 $1,045,000 $1,635 psf 56
36 to 40 $1,608,888 $1,205 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,960,000 1,184 sqft · $1,655 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,850,000 990 sqft · $1,868 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2026
$1,810,000 990 sqft · $1,828 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2026
$1,900,000 1,152 sqft · $1,650 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,180,000 1,184 sqft · $1,841 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2025
$2,110,000 1,152 sqft · $1,832 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2025
$815,000 463 sqft · $1,761 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2025
$781,888 463 sqft · $1,689 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC RIVIERA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 1,386 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 1,386

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC RIVIERA point to a typical sale price of $1,055,000 and $1,584 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,055,000
Median PSF $1,584 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2015 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC RIVIERA has 299 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.