Projects

LE HILL CONDOMINIUM

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 46 PASIR PANJANG HILL LE HILL CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 118896
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 138 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 124 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,576,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,400 psf Average $1,400 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LE HILL CONDOMINIUM

Le Hill Condominium is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Le Hill Condominium currently has 124 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 124 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 12.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.33 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.33 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 1.83 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.93 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 2.05 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 2.29 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.51 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.45 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.1 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.73 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,676 77
3 bed $4,400 $4,267 47

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,786 45
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,750 $3,588 25
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,500 $3,600 13
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,400 $4,279 26
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,500 $3,700 4
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,900 $4,610 10
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,600 $4,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,576,000 $1,400 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,500,000 990 sqft · $1,515 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,205,000 1,464 sqft · $1,506 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,552,000 990 sqft · $1,567 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,100,000 1,711 sqft · $1,227 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,795,000 1,206 sqft · $1,489 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,868,000 1,335 sqft · $1,400 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,470,000 990 sqft · $1,484 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,765,000 1,302 sqft · $1,355 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LE HILL CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 124 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 124

If you are buying

Recent sales at LE HILL CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,576,000 and $1,400 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,576,000
Median PSF $1,400 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LE HILL CONDOMINIUM has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.