Projects

ONE-NORTH RESIDENCES

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 7 ONE-NORTH GATEWAY ONE-NORTH RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 138642
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 885 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2005 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 790 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,760,000 95 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,558 psf Average $1,556 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE-NORTH RESIDENCES

One-North Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2005 apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. One-North Residences currently has 790 rental contracts and 95 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2005
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 95 resale transactions
Total sold value $171.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 790 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 95 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 2.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -24.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ONE-NORTH MRT STATION (CC23) 0.38 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION 0.46 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 0.5 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 0.46 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.53 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.65 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 1.14 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.33 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.53 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.04 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,483 456
2 bed $5,000 $4,994 214
3 bed $6,700 $6,489 92
4 bed $7,950 $7,865 26
5 bed $9,900 $9,900 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,300 $3,258 268
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,447 64
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,550 6
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,817 18
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,427 151
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,893 66
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $4,910 58
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,872 30

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,405,000 $1,562 psf 26
06 to 10 $1,580,000 $1,560 psf 43
11 to 15 $2,257,500 $1,552 psf 26

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,450 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,250 1 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,450 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,260,000 1,109 sqft · $1,136 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,510,000 1,324 sqft · $1,896 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$905,000 614 sqft · $1,475 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,630,000 1,281 sqft · $1,273 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,800,000 980 sqft · $1,838 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$3,720,000 2,669 sqft · $1,394 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,880,000 980 sqft · $1,919 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,350,000 1,076 sqft · $1,254 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE-NORTH RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 790 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 790

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE-NORTH RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,760,000 and $1,558 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,760,000
Median PSF $1,558 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2005 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE-NORTH RESIDENCES has 95 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.