Projects

ONE SHENTON

D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park

Address 1 SHENTON WAY ONE SHENTON SINGAPORE 068803
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 941 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2005 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,200 846 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,808,000 95 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,774 psf Average $1,792 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE SHENTON

One Shenton is a 99-year leasehold from 2005 apartment, non-landed properties in D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park. One Shenton currently has 846 rental contracts and 95 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2005
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 95 resale transactions
Total sold value $183.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 846 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 95 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 22.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SHENTON WAY MRT STATION (TE19) 0.18 km away
DOWNTOWN MRT STATION (DT17) 0.25 km away
TELOK AYER MRT STATION (DT18) 0.37 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.25 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.69 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.33 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.78 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.71 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.77 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.19 km away
MARKET STREET HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.54 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D01

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,300 $4,364 422
2 bed $6,200 $6,008 258
3 bed $8,100 $7,881 115
4 bed $11,500 $15,886 51

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $4,200 $4,086 244
600 to 700 sqft $4,275 $4,110 46
800 to 900 sqft $4,875 $4,666 52
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $5,124 80
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,000 $5,901 101
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,200 $6,078 129
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,300 $6,173 28
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,000 $7,900 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,945,000 $1,808 psf 6
11 to 15 $1,614,000 $1,661 psf 18
16 to 20 $1,540,000 $1,792 psf 18
21 to 25 $1,755,000 $1,832 psf 8
26 to 30 $1,450,000 $1,763 psf 11
31 to 35 $1,950,000 $1,808 psf 13
36 to 40 $1,885,000 $1,836 psf 16
41 to 45 $2,369,000 $1,801 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,250 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,080,000 1,130 sqft · $1,840 psf · 36 to 40 · Mar 2026
$1,125,000 581 sqft · $1,935 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$2,130,000 1,206 sqft · $1,767 psf · 31 to 35 · Dec 2025
$1,100,000 581 sqft · $1,892 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$1,990,000 1,119 sqft · $1,778 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025
$2,988,000 1,572 sqft · $1,901 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025
$1,116,000 538 sqft · $2,074 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$2,778,000 1,485 sqft · $1,870 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE SHENTON shows a typical monthly rent of $5,200 across 846 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,200
Rental contracts 846

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE SHENTON point to a typical sale price of $1,808,000 and $1,774 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,808,000
Median PSF $1,774 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2005 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE SHENTON has 95 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.