Projects

ONE ROBIN

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 1 ROBIN ROAD ONE ROBIN SINGAPORE 258176
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 8 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,000 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,750,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,863 psf Average $1,734 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE ROBIN

One Robin is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. One Robin currently has 3 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Nov 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $19.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Nov 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 3 Mar 2022 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 5 Nov 2021 to Nov 2024
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 30.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.32 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.35 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 1.14 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.24 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.77 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.8 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.18 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.43 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.27 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.9 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.25 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
4 bed $10,000 $9,833 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $10,000 $9,833 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $3,690,000 $1,916 psf 4
11 to 15 $5,500,000 $1,572 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,000 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,500 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · May 2024
$10,000 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2022

Sales

$4,110,000 1,948 sqft · $2,110 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$5,500,000 3,498 sqft · $1,572 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2023
$3,750,000 1,905 sqft · $1,968 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2022
$2,200,000 1,905 sqft · $1,155 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2022
$3,630,000 1,948 sqft · $1,863 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE ROBIN shows a typical monthly rent of $10,000 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,000
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE ROBIN point to a typical sale price of $3,750,000 and $1,863 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,750,000
Median PSF $1,863 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE ROBIN has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.