Projects

WATERFRONT @ FABER

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 46 FABER WALK WATERFRONT @ FABER SINGAPORE 128992
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 176 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 119 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,570,000 57 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,491 psf Average $1,453 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WATERFRONT @ FABER

Waterfront @ Faber is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 apartment, non-landed properties, terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Waterfront @ Faber currently has 119 rental contracts and 57 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 57 resale transactions
Total sold value $89.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 119 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 57 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -7.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

JURONG TOWN HALL MRT STATION 1.07 km away
PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 1.11 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.52 km away

Schools nearby

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away
COMMONWEALTH SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.07 km away
AMP-MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.15 km away
QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.49 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 8.44 km away
PANDAN GARDENS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.63 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 1.59 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,900 $2,817 70
3 bed $3,700 $3,690 26
4 bed $5,300 $5,313 20
Unknown $9,000 $8,600 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,400 $3,329 7
700 to 800 sqft $2,800 $2,760 63
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,700 $3,690 26
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,300 $5,131 8
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,925 $5,067 6
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,100 $5,800 6
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $9,000 $8,600 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,530,000 $1,503 psf 53
- $2,855,000 $968 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,850 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,150 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,150 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,250 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,990,000 1,281 sqft · $1,554 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,170,000 753 sqft · $1,553 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,000,000 1,313 sqft · $1,523 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,230,000 1,389 sqft · $1,606 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,030,000 1,259 sqft · $1,612 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,168,000 764 sqft · $1,528 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,080,000 700 sqft · $1,544 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,080,000 700 sqft · $1,544 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WATERFRONT @ FABER shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 119 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 119

If you are buying

Recent sales at WATERFRONT @ FABER point to a typical sale price of $1,570,000 and $1,491 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,570,000
Median PSF $1,491 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WATERFRONT @ FABER has 57 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.