Projects

SEAHILL

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 119 WEST COAST CRESCENT SEAHILL SINGAPORE 126777
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 750 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 642 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,030,000 108 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,538 psf Average $1,525 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEAHILL

Seahill is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties, terrace house in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Seahill currently has 642 rental contracts and 108 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 108 resale transactions
Total sold value $133.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 642 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 108 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -0.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.83 km away
DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 2.15 km away
KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 2.34 km away

Schools nearby

KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.3 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 0.66 km away
INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0.96 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.6 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.22 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.41 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.62 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 0.57 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,400 $3,286 219
2 bed $4,300 $4,226 120
3 bed $5,800 $5,638 42
4 bed $9,880 $9,851 15
Unknown $3,200 $3,155 246

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,149 67
500 to 600 sqft $3,200 $3,098 141
600 to 700 sqft $3,400 $3,261 195
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,646 78
800 to 900 sqft $4,300 $4,221 83
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,003 17
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,650 $5,268 17
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,650 $5,364 18

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $735,000 $1,437 psf 6
06 to 10 $947,500 $1,553 psf 27
11 to 15 $985,000 $1,543 psf 31
16 to 20 $1,005,000 $1,519 psf 26
21 to 25 $1,300,000 $1,600 psf 7
26 to 30 $1,200,000 $1,651 psf 7
- $4,269,768 $1,146 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,350 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$830,000 527 sqft · $1,574 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$800,000 517 sqft · $1,548 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$845,000 549 sqft · $1,539 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$916,000 624 sqft · $1,467 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,500,000 861 sqft · $1,742 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2026
$820,000 495 sqft · $1,656 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,030,000 667 sqft · $1,543 psf · 26 to 30 · Nov 2025
$1,120,000 689 sqft · $1,626 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEAHILL shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 642 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 642

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEAHILL point to a typical sale price of $1,030,000 and $1,538 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,030,000
Median PSF $1,538 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEAHILL has 108 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.