Projects

NORTHWOOD

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 60 JALAN MATA AYER NORTHWOOD SINGAPORE 759158
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 90 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,850 59 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,608,000 31 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,124 psf Average $1,122 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NORTHWOOD

Northwood is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Northwood currently has 59 rental contracts and 31 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 31 resale transactions
Total sold value $50.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 59 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 31 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 10.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.25 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 1.45 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 1.9 km away

Schools nearby

YISHUN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
JIEMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
SIR MANASSEH MEYER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.09 km away
NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.99 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.74 km away
YISHUN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.53 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.31 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $2,810 5
3 bed $3,900 $3,881 43
4 bed $4,500 $4,300 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,000 $2,810 5
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,900 $3,905 37
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,900 $3,650 4
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,900 $3,850 6
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,600 $4,200 5
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $5,500 $5,500 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,608,000 $1,124 psf 31

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,600 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,250 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,500 4 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$1,635,000 1,313 sqft · $1,245 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,637,000 1,313 sqft · $1,247 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,635,000 1,335 sqft · $1,225 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,618,000 1,313 sqft · $1,232 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,655,000 1,335 sqft · $1,240 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,650,000 1,335 sqft · $1,236 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,988,888 1,636 sqft · $1,216 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,488,000 2,336 sqft · $1,065 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NORTHWOOD shows a typical monthly rent of $3,850 across 59 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,850
Rental contracts 59

If you are buying

Recent sales at NORTHWOOD point to a typical sale price of $1,608,000 and $1,124 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,608,000
Median PSF $1,124 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NORTHWOOD has 31 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.