Projects

NEU AT NOVENA

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 27 MOULMEIN RISE NEU AT NOVENA SINGAPORE 308140
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 75 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 56 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,048,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,641 psf Average $2,645 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NEU AT NOVENA

Neu At Novena is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Neu At Novena currently has 56 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 new sale transactions, 4 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $48.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 56 Nov 2024 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 Aug 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 7.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.26 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 1.11 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.16 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.22 km away
SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.64 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.86 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.11 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.15 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.44 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,300 $4,303 15
3 bed $5,400 $5,220 5
Unknown $4,250 $4,472 36

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $4,200 $4,242 24
600 to 700 sqft $4,300 $4,340 24
800 to 900 sqft $5,500 $5,357 7
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $8,200 $8,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,757,000 $2,677 psf 3
06 to 10 $2,560,742 $2,620 psf 6
11 to 15 $3,089,380 $2,465 psf 6
16 to 20 $2,597,980 $2,848 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,350 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,450 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,600 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,865,000 657 sqft · $2,840 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,494,888 549 sqft · $2,723 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$3,550,000 1,302 sqft · $2,726 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2025
$3,333,120 1,302 sqft · $2,559 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2023
$1,450,000 549 sqft · $2,641 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2023
$3,080,000 1,195 sqft · $2,578 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2023
$3,385,200 1,302 sqft · $2,599 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2023
$3,360,000 1,302 sqft · $2,580 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NEU AT NOVENA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 56 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 56

If you are buying

Recent sales at NEU AT NOVENA point to a typical sale price of $3,048,000 and $2,641 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,048,000
Median PSF $2,641 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NEU AT NOVENA has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.