Projects

FYVE DERBYSHIRE

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 5 DERBYSHIRE ROAD FYVE DERBYSHIRE SINGAPORE 309461
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 93 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 65 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,679,500 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,520 psf Average $2,532 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FYVE DERBYSHIRE

Fyve Derbyshire is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Fyve Derbyshire currently has 65 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering Jan 2022 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 18 new sale transactions, 8 resale transactions, 2 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $49.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jan 2022 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 65 Jun 2024 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 28 Jan 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.51 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.93 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.14 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.15 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.38 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 1.76 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.76 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.44 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $4,274 21
3 bed $5,650 $5,650 2
Unknown $4,200 $4,368 42

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,950 $3,963 30
600 to 700 sqft $4,050 $4,121 14
700 to 800 sqft $4,800 $4,885 13
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,400 $5,550 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,950,000 $2,501 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,775,000 $2,444 psf 6
11 to 15 $1,583,880 $2,510 psf 10
16 to 20 $1,709,000 $2,603 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,350 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,850 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,950,000 797 sqft · $2,448 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,400,000 560 sqft · $2,501 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,600,000 657 sqft · $2,437 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,420,000 936 sqft · $2,584 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$2,300,000 936 sqft · $2,456 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$2,400,000 936 sqft · $2,563 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,350,000 936 sqft · $2,509 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$2,550,000 936 sqft · $2,723 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FYVE DERBYSHIRE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 65 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 65

If you are buying

Recent sales at FYVE DERBYSHIRE point to a typical sale price of $1,679,500 and $2,520 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,679,500
Median PSF $2,520 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FYVE DERBYSHIRE has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.