Projects

NEEM TREE

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 30 JALAN KEMAMAN NEEM TREE SINGAPORE 329341
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 204 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 180 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,011,944 24 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,779 psf Average $1,797 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NEEM TREE

Neem Tree is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Neem Tree currently has 180 rental contracts and 24 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 24 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 180 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 24 Oct 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -9.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -6.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.74 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 1.15 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION 1.43 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.09 km away
SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.36 km away
FIRST TOA PAYOH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.51 km away
BEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.61 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.57 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.15 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.25 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 0.97 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,850 $2,764 118
2 bed $3,900 $3,838 52
3 bed $4,400 $4,339 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,730 83
500 to 600 sqft $2,900 $2,844 35
600 to 700 sqft $3,900 $3,869 21
700 to 800 sqft $3,900 $3,818 31
800 to 900 sqft $4,400 $4,339 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $844,000 $1,774 psf 6
06 to 10 $1,085,000 $1,703 psf 7
11 to 15 $1,100,000 $1,856 psf 9
16 to 20 $974,444 $1,885 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,850 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$810,000 452 sqft · $1,792 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,120,000 624 sqft · $1,794 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025
$1,360,000 818 sqft · $1,662 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$1,100,000 624 sqft · $1,762 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2025
$1,170,000 624 sqft · $1,874 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024
$818,888 420 sqft · $1,951 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024
$828,888 420 sqft · $1,975 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2024
$938,888 506 sqft · $1,856 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NEEM TREE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 180 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 180

If you are buying

Recent sales at NEEM TREE point to a typical sale price of $1,011,944 and $1,779 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,011,944
Median PSF $1,779 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NEEM TREE has 24 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.