Projects

ONE DUSUN RESIDENCES

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 1 JALAN DUSUN ONE DUSUN RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 329363
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 399 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 371 rental contracts
Typical sale price $950,944 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,745 psf Average $1,742 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE DUSUN RESIDENCES

One Dusun Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. One Dusun Residences currently has 371 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 28 resale transactions
Total sold value $28.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 371 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 28 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.73 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.76 km away
MOUNT PLEASANT MRT STATION (TE10) 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.31 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.48 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.69 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.31 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.85 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.11 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 93 TOA PAYOH LORONG 4) Food centre · 1.43 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $2,964 366
3 bed $4,100 $3,900 4
Unknown $2,350 $2,350 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,000 $2,878 142
500 to 600 sqft $2,900 $2,807 117
600 to 700 sqft $3,300 $3,199 94
700 to 800 sqft $3,625 $3,538 4
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,400 2
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,700 7
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,590 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $897,500 $1,719 psf 6
11 to 15 $940,000 $1,731 psf 7
16 to 20 $1,104,000 $1,743 psf 4
21 to 25 $930,000 $1,807 psf 7
26 to 30 $1,210,000 $1,718 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,900 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,950 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,250 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,155,000 657 sqft · $1,759 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,800,000 947 sqft · $1,900 psf · 26 to 30 · Sept 2025
$940,000 527 sqft · $1,782 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,155,000 667 sqft · $1,731 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025
$1,150,000 667 sqft · $1,723 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$948,888 527 sqft · $1,799 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2024
$930,000 484 sqft · $1,920 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2024
$953,000 527 sqft · $1,807 psf · 21 to 25 · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE DUSUN RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 371 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 371

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE DUSUN RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $950,944 and $1,745 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $950,944
Median PSF $1,745 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE DUSUN RESIDENCES has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.