Projects

REGENT RESIDENCES

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 1091 SERANGOON ROAD REGENT RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 328190
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 459 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 412 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,245,000 47 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,568 psf Average $1,587 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REGENT RESIDENCES

Regent Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Regent Residences currently has 412 rental contracts and 47 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 47 resale transactions
Total sold value $55.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 412 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 47 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -0.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOON KENG MRT STATION 0.55 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 0.64 km away
GEYLANG BAHRU MRT STATION (DT24) 0.85 km away

Schools nearby

SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.24 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.29 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.74 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.63 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.73 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.24 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,700 $2,576 131
2 bed $3,500 $3,389 281

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,700 $2,571 130
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,110 92
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,511 186
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,375 $4,113 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,272,500 $1,566 psf 4
06 to 10 $1,070,000 $1,598 psf 11
11 to 15 $1,288,000 $1,574 psf 7
16 to 20 $1,080,000 $1,579 psf 15
21 to 25 $1,172,500 $1,583 psf 6
26 to 30 $1,980,000 $1,380 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,450 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,850 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,400,000 818 sqft · $1,711 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$1,390,000 818 sqft · $1,699 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$1,450,000 861 sqft · $1,684 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2025
$1,330,000 807 sqft · $1,647 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,380,000 861 sqft · $1,603 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2025
$1,070,000 689 sqft · $1,553 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2024
$1,367,640 807 sqft · $1,694 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024
$755,000 409 sqft · $1,846 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REGENT RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 412 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 412

If you are buying

Recent sales at REGENT RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,245,000 and $1,568 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,245,000
Median PSF $1,568 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REGENT RESIDENCES has 47 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.