Projects

PAVILION PARK

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 199 PAVILION CIRCLE PAVILION PARK SINGAPORE 658220
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 127 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,800 57 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,939,000 70 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,141 psf Average $2,074 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PAVILION PARK

Pavilion Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Pavilion Park currently has 57 rental contracts and 70 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 70 resale transactions
Total sold value $277.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 57 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 70 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -5.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -6.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION (NS3) 1.19 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 1.2 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION (DT2) 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
DUNEARN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away
DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.24 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.22 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.65 km away
CHOA CHU KANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.15 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.98 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,800 $6,714 57

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,900 $5,290 10
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,000 $7,059 27
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,900 $6,960 20

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,939,000 $2,141 psf 70

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$7,388 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$5,168,888 2,672 sqft · $1,935 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,540,000 1,615 sqft · $2,812 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,680,000 2,153 sqft · $2,174 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,550,000 2,153 sqft · $2,114 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,400,000 1,733 sqft · $2,539 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,070,000 1,615 sqft · $2,521 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,800,000 1,894 sqft · $2,534 psf · - · Jun 2025
$5,000,000 2,383 sqft · $2,098 psf · - · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PAVILION PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,800 across 57 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,800
Rental contracts 57

If you are buying

Recent sales at PAVILION PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,939,000 and $2,141 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,939,000
Median PSF $2,141 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PAVILION PARK has 70 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.