Projects

MONTROSA

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 132A HILLVIEW AVENUE MONTROSA SINGAPORE 669604
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 109 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1885 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,325 86 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,450,000 23 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,255 psf Average $1,246 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MONTROSA

Montrosa is a 999-year leasehold from 1885 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Montrosa currently has 86 rental contracts and 23 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1885
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 23 resale transactions
Total sold value $31.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 86 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 23 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -2.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION (NS3) 0.91 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 1.02 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away
SWISS COTTAGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.44 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.71 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.29 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.98 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,900 $2,827 27
3 bed $3,525 $3,306 56
4 bed $4,600 $4,533 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,700 $2,679 14
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,150 $2,988 13
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,450 $3,224 38
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,550 $3,399 16
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,125 $4,125 2
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $4,600 $4,533 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,450,000 $1,221 psf 14
06 to 10 $1,408,000 $1,277 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,490,000 1,152 sqft · $1,294 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,200,000 947 sqft · $1,267 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,450,000 1,152 sqft · $1,259 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,700,000 1,335 sqft · $1,274 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,450,000 1,184 sqft · $1,225 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,480,000 1,346 sqft · $1,100 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,238,000 861 sqft · $1,438 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,430,000 1,195 sqft · $1,197 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MONTROSA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,325 across 86 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,325
Rental contracts 86

If you are buying

Recent sales at MONTROSA point to a typical sale price of $1,450,000 and $1,255 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,450,000
Median PSF $1,255 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1885 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MONTROSA has 23 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.