Projects

HILLVIEW 128

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 124 HILLVIEW AVENUE HILLVIEW 128 SINGAPORE 669611
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 99 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1885 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,525 90 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,400,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,341 psf Average $1,308 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HILLVIEW 128

Hillview 128 is a 999-year leasehold from 1885 apartment, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Hillview 128 currently has 90 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1885
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 90 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 Jul 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 2.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HILLVIEW MRT STATION (DT3) 0.91 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 0.93 km away
HILLVIEW MRT STATION 0.98 km away

Schools nearby

LIANHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
HILLGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away
DAZHONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.29 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 9.84 km away
HILLVIEW PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.16 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.13 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,525 $3,421 90

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,296 23
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,550 $3,443 63
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,800 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,410,000 $1,341 psf 7
06 to 10 $1,374,000 $1,316 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,750 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,540,000 1,044 sqft · $1,475 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,400,000 1,044 sqft · $1,341 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,580,000 1,055 sqft · $1,498 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,450,000 1,055 sqft · $1,375 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,410,000 1,055 sqft · $1,337 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,400,000 1,044 sqft · $1,341 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,348,000 1,044 sqft · $1,291 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2023
$1,135,000 1,044 sqft · $1,087 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HILLVIEW 128 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,525 across 90 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,525
Rental contracts 90

If you are buying

Recent sales at HILLVIEW 128 point to a typical sale price of $1,400,000 and $1,341 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,400,000
Median PSF $1,341 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1885 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HILLVIEW 128 has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $12.4M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D23 to compare HILLVIEW 128 against the wider area.