Projects

MAYSPRINGS

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 2 PETIR ROAD MAYSPRINGS SINGAPORE 678265
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 671 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1994 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 537 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,197,500 134 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,048 psf Average $1,054 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MAYSPRINGS

Maysprings is a 99-year leasehold from 1994 apartment, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Maysprings currently has 537 rental contracts and 134 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1994
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 134 resale transactions
Total sold value $161.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 537 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 134 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION (DT1) 0.28 km away
BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION 0.35 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 0.83 km away

Schools nearby

GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.2 km away
ZHENGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
BUKIT PANJANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away
WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.29 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 11.06 km away
BUKIT PANJANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.18 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.01 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,081 312
3 bed $4,000 $3,828 225

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,625 $3,500 8
800 to 900 sqft $3,200 $3,055 144
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $3,082 160
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,816 63
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,803 121
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,000 $4,163 3
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,750 $3,881 35
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,400 $4,400 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,080,000 $975 psf 24
06 to 10 $1,150,000 $1,080 psf 35
11 to 15 $982,500 $1,077 psf 26
16 to 20 $1,245,000 $1,045 psf 33
21 to 25 $1,565,000 $1,043 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,360,000 1,324 sqft · $1,027 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,410,000 1,335 sqft · $1,056 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,550,000 1,292 sqft · $1,200 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,038,000 904 sqft · $1,148 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,388,888 1,292 sqft · $1,075 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,205,000 915 sqft · $1,317 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$1,520,000 1,302 sqft · $1,167 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,205,000 915 sqft · $1,317 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MAYSPRINGS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 537 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 537

If you are buying

Recent sales at MAYSPRINGS point to a typical sale price of $1,197,500 and $1,048 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,197,500
Median PSF $1,048 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1994 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MAYSPRINGS has 134 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.