Projects

BLOSSOM RESIDENCES

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 32 SEGAR ROAD BLOSSOM RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 677722
Open map
Executive Condominium 225 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 74 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,259,888 151 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,212 psf Average $1,176 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BLOSSOM RESIDENCES

Blossom Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 executive condominium in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Blossom Residences currently has 74 rental contracts and 151 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 151 resale transactions
Total sold value $195.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 74 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 151 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 25.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION 1.45 km away
BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION (DT1) 1.47 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 2.27 km away

Schools nearby

WEST SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
GREENRIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
ZHENGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
BEACON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.07 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 12.37 km away
BUKIT PANJANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.38 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.97 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $2,770 15
3 bed $3,800 $3,838 50
4 bed $4,300 $4,072 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $2,770 15
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,506 16
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,680 25
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,650 $4,650 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,650 $4,650 1
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,300 $4,289 9
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,900 $4,783 3
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $4,450 $4,450 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,215,000 $1,178 psf 28
06 to 10 $1,252,500 $1,213 psf 48
11 to 15 $1,250,000 $1,229 psf 47
16 to 20 $1,390,000 $1,213 psf 28

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,650 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,350,000 1,055 sqft · $1,280 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,350,000 1,055 sqft · $1,280 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,225,000 969 sqft · $1,265 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,255,000 969 sqft · $1,295 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,030,000 753 sqft · $1,367 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,210,000 969 sqft · $1,249 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,210,000 969 sqft · $1,249 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,280,000 1,055 sqft · $1,213 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BLOSSOM RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 74 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 74

If you are buying

Recent sales at BLOSSOM RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,259,888 and $1,212 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,259,888
Median PSF $1,212 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BLOSSOM RESIDENCES has 151 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.