Projects

MI CASA

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 321 CHOA CHU KANG AVENUE 3 MI CASA SINGAPORE 689864
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 283 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2008 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 217 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,439,000 66 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,152 psf Average $1,151 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MI CASA

Mi Casa is a 99-year leasehold from 2008 condominium, non-landed properties in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Mi Casa currently has 217 rental contracts and 66 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2008
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 66 resale transactions
Total sold value $96.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 217 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 66 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 2.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS4) 0.45 km away
CHOA CHU KANG MRT STATION (JS1) 0.47 km away
CHOA CHU KANG WEST MRT STATION (JS2) 1 km away

Schools nearby

SOUTH VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.28 km away
TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (TECK WHYE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.67 km away
CHUA CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.13 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.06 km away
PANG SUA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.77 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,274 81
3 bed $4,100 $3,910 93
4 bed $4,500 $4,429 43

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,400 $3,146 25
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,262 13
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,500 $3,368 42
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $4,003 98
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,250 $4,118 36
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $5,500 $5,400 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,510,000 $1,151 psf 25
06 to 10 $1,410,000 $1,143 psf 17
11 to 15 $1,380,000 $1,188 psf 15
16 to 20 $1,621,000 $1,231 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,450 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,468,000 2,185 sqft · $1,129 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,650,000 1,281 sqft · $1,288 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,733,880 1,292 sqft · $1,342 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,650,000 1,324 sqft · $1,246 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,410,000 1,119 sqft · $1,260 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,840,000 1,367 sqft · $1,346 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$1,140,000 990 sqft · $1,151 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,688,000 1,259 sqft · $1,340 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MI CASA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 217 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 217

If you are buying

Recent sales at MI CASA point to a typical sale price of $1,439,000 and $1,152 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,439,000
Median PSF $1,152 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2008 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MI CASA has 66 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.