Projects

MEYERHOUSE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 128 MEYER ROAD MEYERHOUSE SINGAPORE 437938
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 66 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $19,500 27 rental contracts
Typical sale price $7,697,000 39 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,599 psf Average $2,601 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MEYERHOUSE

Meyerhouse is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Meyerhouse currently has 27 rental contracts and 39 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 30 new sale transactions, 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $305.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 27 May 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 39 May 2021 to Dec 2023
Rent trend 1.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.45 km away
KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.81 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.73 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.78 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.87 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.93 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.39 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.99 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.36 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.15 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $17,500 $17,500 2
4 bed $19,500 $20,447 19
Unknown $21,500 $23,417 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $17,500 $17,500 2
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $19,500 $20,556 9
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $18,900 $19,233 3
3,000 to 3,100 sqft $23,500 $21,571 7
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $19,500 $19,433 3
5,600 to 5,700 sqft $29,000 $25,667 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $7,697,000 $2,599 psf 39

Latest transactions

Rentals

$16,500 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$23,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Nov 2025
$19,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Jun 2025
$19,500 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Jun 2025
$19,000 4 bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · May 2025
$19,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Apr 2025
$17,000 4 bed · 3,000 to 3,100 sqft · Apr 2025
$29,000 4 bed · 5,600 to 5,700 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$9,280,000 2,971 sqft · $3,124 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$7,552,000 2,820 sqft · $2,678 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$8,355,000 3,240 sqft · $2,579 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$5,238,090 1,873 sqft · $2,797 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$7,154,000 2,820 sqft · $2,537 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$7,300,000 2,820 sqft · $2,588 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$7,516,080 2,820 sqft · $2,665 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$7,852,000 2,896 sqft · $2,712 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MEYERHOUSE shows a typical monthly rent of $19,500 across 27 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $19,500
Rental contracts 27
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MEYERHOUSE point to a typical sale price of $7,697,000 and $2,599 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $7,697,000
Median PSF $2,599 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MEYERHOUSE has 39 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.