Projects

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address AIDA STREET, ARTHUR ROAD, AVON ROAD + 185 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 2,877 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,800 2,151 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,280,000 726 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,036 psf Average $2,119 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT

Landed Housing Development is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Landed Housing Development currently has 2,151 rental contracts and 726 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 692 resale transactions, 31 new sale transactions, 3 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $5.5B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 2,151 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 726 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 20.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.1% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal AIDA STREET, ARTHUR ROAD, AVON ROAD + 185 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,800 $7,673 2,151

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 1,000 sqft $3,100 $3,485 151
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $4,827 $5,072 293
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,500 $5,817 483
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,500 $6,570 278
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,750 $7,960 224
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $9,150 $9,725 242
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $9,675 $9,948 146
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $10,000 $11,053 91

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,280,000 $2,036 psf 726

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$14,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,300 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,800 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$19,750,000 9,803 sqft · $2,015 psf · - · Mar 2026
$6,480,000 2,604 sqft · $2,489 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,395,000 1,690 sqft · $2,601 psf · - · Mar 2026
$5,250,000 2,175 sqft · $2,413 psf · - · Mar 2026
$6,700,000 5,045 sqft · $1,328 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,100,000 1,586 sqft · $2,586 psf · - · Mar 2026
$7,400,000 2,605 sqft · $2,841 psf · - · Mar 2026
$11,100,000 3,979 sqft · $2,789 psf · - · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT shows a typical monthly rent of $6,800 across 2,151 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,800
Rental contracts 2,151

If you are buying

Recent sales at LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT point to a typical sale price of $5,280,000 and $2,036 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,280,000
Median PSF $2,036 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LANDED HOUSING DEVELOPMENT has 726 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.