Projects

THE SEAFRONT ON MEYER

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 57 MEYER ROAD THE SEAFRONT ON MEYER SINGAPORE 437878
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 474 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,200 416 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,690,000 58 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,225 psf Average $2,144 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE SEAFRONT ON MEYER

The Seafront On Meyer is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. The Seafront On Meyer currently has 416 rental contracts and 58 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 58 resale transactions
Total sold value $212.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 416 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 58 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -12.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -9.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.29 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 1.01 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 1.2 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.44 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.45 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 1 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 1 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.3 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.46 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.44 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.8 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,800 $4,615 84
3 bed $7,100 $6,859 202
4 bed $9,400 $9,012 130

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $4,553 77
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,300 $5,975 4
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,700 $4,400 3
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,850 $6,617 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,050 $6,802 184
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $8,100 $8,267 3
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $7,600 $7,580 5
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $9,350 $8,737 62

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,900,000 $1,868 psf 15
06 to 10 $3,984,000 $2,239 psf 12
11 to 15 $3,680,000 $2,239 psf 13
16 to 20 $4,379,000 $2,312 psf 10
21 to 25 $3,815,000 $2,371 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,700 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,700 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,750 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$4,120,000 1,981 sqft · $2,080 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,550,000 1,410 sqft · $1,808 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$5,280,000 2,110 sqft · $2,503 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$4,168,000 1,604 sqft · $2,599 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$2,610,000 1,066 sqft · $2,449 psf · 21 to 25 · Jul 2025
$4,800,000 2,088 sqft · $2,299 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$4,208,000 1,604 sqft · $2,624 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2025
$5,520,000 2,314 sqft · $2,385 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE SEAFRONT ON MEYER shows a typical monthly rent of $7,200 across 416 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,200
Rental contracts 416

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE SEAFRONT ON MEYER point to a typical sale price of $3,690,000 and $2,225 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,690,000
Median PSF $2,225 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE SEAFRONT ON MEYER has 58 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.