Projects

MEYER PARK

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 150 MEYER ROAD SINGAPORE 437944
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 39 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2024
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,500 38 rental contracts
Typical sale price $392,180,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,707 psf Average $2,707 psf
Estimated gross yield 0.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MEYER PARK

Meyer Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Meyer Park currently has 38 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2024.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $392.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2024.

Rental contracts 38 May 2021 to Jan 2024
Sale transactions 1 Jan 2023 to Jan 2023
Rent trend -12.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.24 km away
KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 1.02 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.16 km away

Schools nearby

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.58 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.98 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 1 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.5 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.2 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.41 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.33 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,000 $4,992 13
4 bed $6,200 $5,920 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,000 $4,992 13
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $8,000 $8,000 1
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $5,550 $5,721 14
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $6,200 $5,990 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
16 to 20 $392,180,000 $2,707 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Jan 2024
$4,500 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Sept 2023
$6,500 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Aug 2023
$4,500 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jul 2023
$5,600 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jun 2023
$5,800 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jun 2023
$4,500 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Jun 2023
$5,000 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Mar 2023

Sales

$392,180,000 144,883 sqft · $2,707 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MEYER PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,500 across 38 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,500
Rental contracts 38
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MEYER PARK point to a typical sale price of $392,180,000 and $2,707 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $392,180,000
Median PSF $2,707 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MEYER PARK has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $392.2M
Latest update Jan 2024

District context

Use D15 to compare MEYER PARK against the wider area.