Projects

TEMBUSU GRAND

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 94 JALAN TEMBUSU TEMBUSU GRAND SINGAPORE 438669
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 697 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2022 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,950 64 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,298,000 633 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,446 psf Average $2,461 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TEMBUSU GRAND

Tembusu Grand is a 99-year leasehold from 2022 condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Tembusu Grand currently has 64 rental contracts and 633 sale transactions, covering Mar 2023 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2022
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 632 new sale transactions, 1 sub sale transaction
Total sold value $1.5B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Mar 2023 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 64 Dec 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 633 Mar 2023 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.73 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.86 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.89 km away

Schools nearby

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.28 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.33 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.35 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.23 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.34 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.93 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 1.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,950 $5,499 64

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,750 $3,797 18
600 to 700 sqft $4,500 $4,482 8
700 to 800 sqft $4,950 $5,058 12
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,900 $5,900 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,800 $6,746 13
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,600 $8,640 5
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $9,200 $9,200 1
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $11,500 $11,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,288,000 $2,371 psf 154
06 to 10 $2,124,500 $2,420 psf 160
11 to 15 $1,974,000 $2,486 psf 161
16 to 20 $2,467,500 $2,520 psf 152
21 to 25 $2,452,500 $2,334 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,330 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 NA bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,600 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 NA bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,557,000 646 sqft · $2,411 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,608,000 646 sqft · $2,490 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$1,530,000 646 sqft · $2,369 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,434,000 527 sqft · $2,719 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,557,000 646 sqft · $2,411 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$1,437,000 527 sqft · $2,725 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$1,426,000 527 sqft · $2,704 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$4,028,000 1,711 sqft · $2,354 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TEMBUSU GRAND shows a typical monthly rent of $4,950 across 64 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,950
Rental contracts 64

If you are buying

Recent sales at TEMBUSU GRAND point to a typical sale price of $2,298,000 and $2,446 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,298,000
Median PSF $2,446 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2022 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TEMBUSU GRAND has 633 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.