Projects

AMBER PARK

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 16 AMBER GARDENS AMBER PARK SINGAPORE 439961
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 695 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,800 402 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,163,050 293 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,511 psf Average $2,575 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AMBER PARK

Amber Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Amber Park currently has 402 rental contracts and 293 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 218 new sale transactions, 44 resale transactions, 31 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $885.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 402 Feb 2024 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 293 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 6.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.24 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.69 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.42 km away

Schools nearby

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.39 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.75 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.73 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.62 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.53 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 1.69 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,600 $3,625 127
2 bed $4,900 $4,919 152
3 bed $7,000 $6,962 46
4 bed $8,250 $8,522 34
5 bed $12,000 $12,557 15
Unknown $5,200 $6,571 28

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,600 $3,631 121
500 to 600 sqft $3,600 $3,517 6
600 to 700 sqft $4,700 $4,705 114
700 to 800 sqft $5,300 $5,329 52
800 to 900 sqft $5,500 $5,560 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,275 $6,472 16
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,200 $7,208 30
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,650 $7,650 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,693,700 $2,454 psf 80
06 to 10 $3,171,150 $2,490 psf 65
11 to 15 $3,240,500 $2,542 psf 70
16 to 20 $3,271,550 $2,593 psf 67
21 to 25 $2,710,000 $2,680 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,980 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,850,000 1,302 sqft · $2,956 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,750,000 947 sqft · $2,903 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,148,000 753 sqft · $2,851 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,710,000 1,302 sqft · $2,848 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,450,000 484 sqft · $2,994 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,315,000 484 sqft · $2,715 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,645,000 1,302 sqft · $2,799 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,088,888 700 sqft · $2,986 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AMBER PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,800 across 402 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,800
Rental contracts 402

If you are buying

Recent sales at AMBER PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,163,050 and $2,511 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,163,050
Median PSF $2,511 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AMBER PARK has 293 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.