Projects

LIV @ MB

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 114D ARTHUR ROAD LIV @ MB SINGAPORE 439837
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 412 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2021 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,100 95 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,268,000 317 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,446 psf Average $2,441 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LIV @ MB

Liv @ Mb is a 99-year leasehold from 2021 condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Liv @ Mb currently has 95 rental contracts and 317 sale transactions, covering Apr 2022 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2021
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 298 new sale transactions, 19 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $764.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Apr 2022 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 95 Apr 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 317 Apr 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -15.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.28 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.92 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.17 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.26 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.71 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.72 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.99 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.38 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.15 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.55 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,100 $5,608 95

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,600 $3,687 13
500 to 600 sqft $3,900 $3,913 15
600 to 700 sqft $4,600 $4,623 13
700 to 800 sqft $5,200 $5,176 17
800 to 900 sqft $5,800 $6,035 13
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,600 $6,600 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $7,400 $7,400 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $7,900 $8,053 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,344,500 $2,299 psf 84
06 to 10 $2,274,000 $2,412 psf 88
11 to 15 $2,133,000 $2,474 psf 76
16 to 20 $2,220,000 $2,565 psf 69

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,600 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,800 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$3,518,000 1,281 sqft · $2,746 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,220,000 807 sqft · $2,750 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,880,000 1,130 sqft · $2,548 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,900,000 1,119 sqft · $2,591 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,080,000 753 sqft · $2,761 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,145,000 764 sqft · $2,807 psf · 16 to 20 · Dec 2025
$1,720,000 624 sqft · $2,755 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$2,013,888 753 sqft · $2,673 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LIV @ MB shows a typical monthly rent of $5,100 across 95 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,100
Rental contracts 95

If you are buying

Recent sales at LIV @ MB point to a typical sale price of $2,268,000 and $2,446 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,268,000
Median PSF $2,446 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2021 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LIV @ MB has 317 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.