Projects

MEYA LODGE

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 23 MEYAPPA CHETTIAR ROAD MEYA LODGE SINGAPORE 358463
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 10 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 7 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,830,000 3 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,505 psf Average $1,503 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MEYA LODGE

Meya Lodge is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Meya Lodge currently has 7 rental contracts and 3 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 3 resale transactions
Total sold value $5.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 7 Sept 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 3 Jun 2022 to Sept 2023
Rent trend 16.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.23 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.26 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 1.02 km away

Schools nearby

ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.09 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.75 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.41 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.44 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.94 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.14 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,000 $4,043 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $4,043 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,830,000 $1,505 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,750 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2023
$4,750 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2023
$3,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Apr 2022
$3,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2021
$3,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2021

Sales

$1,840,000 1,195 sqft · $1,540 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,830,000 1,216 sqft · $1,505 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$1,750,000 1,195 sqft · $1,465 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MEYA LODGE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 7 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 7
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MEYA LODGE point to a typical sale price of $1,830,000 and $1,505 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,830,000
Median PSF $1,505 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MEYA LODGE has 3 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $5.4M
Latest update Nov 2025

District context

Use D13 to compare MEYA LODGE against the wider area.